AppPrice
Currency Converter. Calculator

Currency Converter. Calculator

Travel

KK FAMILY SOFTWARE LLC

Currencier is a awesome and user-friendly tool designed to provide accurate and convenient currency conversion services. With support for over 160 currencies, including both fiat and cryptocurrencies, the application ensures that users can easy convert between different currencies in real-time. Features: The Currencier offers a vast selection of over 160 currencies, allowing users to convert between any currency pair effortlessly. This includes major fiat currencies like USD, EUR, CNY, GBP, JPY, as well as popular cryptocurrencies like Bitcoin (BTC), Ethereum (ETH), and more. You can convert currencies in any direction, from one currency to many another. Whether it's converting USD to EUR, JPY, CNY or JPY to USD, EUR, CNY at same, the application accommodates all conversion scenarios, providing users with the flexibility they need. The Currencier offers the option to select their preferred rate provider. You can choose from reputable sources like Yahoo Finance, national banks, or other reliable financial institutions. This ensures that users have access to up-to-date and accurate exchange rates. The Currencier understands the need for currency conversion even in offline situations. It allows you to save the latest exchange rates for offline access, ensuring that they can convert currencies even without an internet connection. This is particularly useful when traveling to areas with limited or no connectivity. The Currencier boasts an intuitive and user-friendly interface, making it easy for you to navigate and perform currency conversions effortlessly. The interface is designed to provide a seamless experience, with clear input fields, dropdown menus for currency selection, and instant conversion results. The Currencier allows to customise the interface according to their preferences. You can choose your desired currencies view, theme, and other settings, enhancing the overall experience. Subscription price: Do you want to use all the Pro features of Currencier? Subscribe on convenient terms. Please note: all prices tariff plans are in US dollars and may vary depending on the country. But regardless of this, widgets in three sizes, daily rate updates, 5 currencies conversion are always FREE! There are several tariffs to choose from: $14.99 — for 12 months; $9.99 - for 6 months; $3.99 — for 1 month (+ 7 days FREE PERIOD). Don't want to waste time on subscribing? We have the best possible option for you - an unlimited one-time purchase. Only $49.99 and the full functionality of the app is available to you FOREVER! Have questions? Please write to us [email protected]. We are always happy to give you detailed answers. Privacy Policy: http://kuzmenko.info/privacy.html Terms of Use: https://kuzmenko.info/terms.html

Quick answer

Currency Converter. Calculator is currently cheapest in Nigeria

Currency Converter. Calculator has comparable prices in 53 countries and regions. The current lowest price is about $4.32, while the highest is about $12.69 (Colombia). Choosing the cheapest region can save up to 66%. Prices update every two days and exchange rates update daily.

Next step: subscribe with a matching regional gift card

For Nigeria, prepare an Apple gift card for that region first

The current lowest price is about $4.32, with potential savings up to 66%. Before buying, make sure your Apple ID region, gift card region, and subscription region match.

Before you buy

  • Your Apple ID region must match the gift card region.
  • Confirm the app is available in that region before subscribing.
  • Prices and taxes may change by regional policy.
  • Common failures: region mismatch, low balance, or account risk checks.
Lowest Price
$4.32
NG · App Store
Highest Price
$12.69
CO · USD
Max Savings
66%
vs highest price · Save $8.37

Subscription Plans

Global Price Comparison(6 months)

Currency:
53 regional offers
#RegionOriginalUSDTag
1
🇳🇬NigeriaApp Store
NGN 5,900$4.32Lowest
2
🇹🇷TurkeyApp Store
TRY 229.99$4.84-62%
3
🇪🇬EgyptApp Store
EGP 249.99$4.89-61%
4
🇯🇵JapanApp Store
JPY 1,000$6.28-50%
5
🇵🇭PhilippinesApp Store
PHP 399$6.52-49%
6
🇮🇩IndonesiaApp Store
IDR 119,000$6.60-48%
7
🇦🇪United Arab EmiratesApp Store
AED 24.99$6.80-46%
8
🇹🇼TaiwanApp Store
TWD 220$6.81-46%
9
🇵🇰PakistanApp Store
PKR 1,900$6.84-46%
10
🇰🇷South KoreaApp Store
KRW 9,900$6.89-46%
11
🇦🇷ArgentinaApp Store
USD 6.99$6.99-45%
12
🇺🇸United StatesApp Store
USD 6.99$6.99-45%
13
🇧🇴BoliviaApp Store
USD 6.99$6.99-45%
14
🇦🇺AustraliaApp Store
AUD 9.99$7.02-45%
15
🇨🇳ChinaApp Store
CNY 48$7.11-44%
16
🇨🇦CanadaApp Store
CAD 9.99$7.12-44%
17
🇲🇾MalaysiaApp Store
MYR 29.9$7.32-42%
18
🇮🇳IndiaApp Store
INR 699$7.32-42%
19
🇭🇰Hong KongApp Store
HKD 58$7.40-42%
20
🇹🇭ThailandApp Store
THB 249$7.45-41%
21
🇨🇱ChileApp Store
CLP 6,990$7.54-41%
22
🇷🇺RussiaApp Store
RUB 599$7.56-40%
23
🇻🇳VietnamApp Store
VND 199,000$7.57-40%
24
🇳🇿New ZealandApp Store
NZD 12.99$7.63-40%
25
🇸🇬SingaporeApp Store
SGD 9.98$7.78-39%
26
🇧🇷BrazilApp Store
BRL 39.9$7.84-38%
27
🇺🇦UkraineApp Store
USD 7.99$7.99-37%
28
🇸🇦Saudi ArabiaApp Store
SAR 29.99$8.00-37%
29
🇮🇱IsraelApp Store
ILS 24.9$8.13-36%
30
🇲🇽MexicoApp Store
MXN 149$8.60-32%
31
🇨🇭SwitzerlandApp Store
CHF 7$8.66-32%
32
🇵🇪PeruApp Store
PEN 29.9$8.82-31%
33
🇷🇴RomaniaApp Store
LEI 39.99$9.06-29%
34
🇿🇦South AfricaApp Store
ZAR 149.99$9.07-29%
35
🇩🇰DenmarkApp Store
DKK 59$9.09-28%
36
🇫🇮FinlandApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
37
🇦🇹AustriaApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
38
🇧🇪BelgiumApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
39
🇩🇪GermanyApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
40
🇪🇸SpainApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
41
🇫🇷FranceApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
42
🇬🇷GreeceApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
43
🇮🇪IrelandApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
44
🇮🇹ItalyApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
45
🇳🇱NetherlandsApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
46
🇵🇹PortugalApp Store
EUR 7.99$9.20-27%
47
🇳🇴NorwayApp Store
NOK 89$9.38-26%
48
🇬🇧United KingdomApp Store
GBP 6.99$9.41-26%
49
🇭🇺HungaryApp Store
HUF 2,990$9.45-26%
50
🇨🇿Czech RepublicApp Store
CZK 199$9.47-25%
51
🇸🇪SwedenApp Store
SEK 99$10.39-18%
52
🇵🇱PolandApp Store
PLN 39.99$10.69-16%
53
🇨🇴ColombiaApp Store
COP 39,900$12.69Highest

App Store Price History(6 months)

Loading...

Free users can view 7 days of history. Upgrade to Pro for 365 days.

Currency Converter. Calculator Price Summary

Currency Converter. Calculator offers subscriptions in 53 countries and regions worldwide. The lowest price is $4.32 USD (NG), while the highest is $12.69 USD (CO). By subscribing from the cheapest region, you can save up to 66%.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Currency Converter. Calculator cheapest?
Based on the latest data, Currency Converter. Calculator is cheapest in NG via the App Store at approximately $4.32 USD per period.
How much can I save on Currency Converter. Calculator?
Compared to the most expensive region, subscribing from the cheapest region saves up to 66%, about $8.37 per period.
How do I subscribe from another country's App Store?
You can purchase an Apple gift card for the target country, create an Apple ID for that region, then redeem and subscribe. See our Help Center for detailed steps.
How often are prices updated?
We update pricing data every two days and exchange rates once daily, ensuring you always see the latest prices.

Compare Currency Converter. Calculator with Others

Related Apps